706 E Elm Ave Lindenwold, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E Elm Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $212,118, approximately $163 per square foot. 706 E Elm Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lindenwold High School, South Jersey Sudbury School, and Trinity Preparatory School Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Philpot George
Bought by
Johnson Yetta M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,971
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Gallagher James J
Bought by
Philpot George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,350
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Yetta M | $59,990 | -- | |
| Philpot George | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Yetta M | $58,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Philpot George | $43,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $67,800 | $24,000 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $67,800 | $24,000 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $67,800 | $24,000 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $67,800 | $24,000 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $67,800 | $24,000 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $67,800 | $24,000 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $67,800 | $24,000 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $67,800 | $24,000 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $67,800 | $24,000 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $67,800 | $24,000 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $67,800 | $24,000 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $67,800 | $24,000 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map