712 E Riverview Dr Gadsden, AL 35905
Estimated Value: $359,833 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 E Riverview Dr, Gadsden, AL 35905 and is currently estimated at $409,458, approximately $136 per square foot. 712 E Riverview Dr is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Glencoe Elementary School, Glencoe Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Ball Amy
Bought by
Alred Jack L and Alred Melody G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,600
Outstanding Balance
$22,179
Interest Rate
3.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,279
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alred Jack L | $214,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alred Jack L | $171,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $27,420 | $4,460 | $22,960 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $27,420 | $4,460 | $22,960 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $28,100 | $4,450 | $23,650 |
| 2022 | $985 | $25,200 | $4,450 | $20,750 |
| 2021 | $765 | $19,840 | $4,450 | $15,390 |
| 2020 | $856 | $22,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $863 | $22,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $759 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $770 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $770 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map