714 E Riverview Dr Gadsden, AL 35905
Estimated Value: $324,237 - $407,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E Riverview Dr, Gadsden, AL 35905 and is currently estimated at $365,559, approximately $164 per square foot. 714 E Riverview Dr is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Glencoe Elementary School, Glencoe Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $29,840 | $6,540 | $23,300 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $29,840 | $6,540 | $23,300 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $31,230 | $6,540 | $24,690 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $880 | $22,650 | $6,540 | $16,110 |
| 2020 | $936 | $24,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $936 | $24,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $920 | $23,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $905 | $23,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $905 | $23,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map