712 Epson Downs Ct Henrico, VA 23229
Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $852,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Epson Downs Ct, Henrico, VA 23229 and is currently estimated at $758,416, approximately $238 per square foot. 712 Epson Downs Ct is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Maybeury Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Abrahamsson Klas
Bought by
Stilwell Derek and Drummet Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,870
Outstanding Balance
$257,496
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Bought by
Abrahamsson Klas and Abrahamsson Annika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stilwell Derek | $394,600 | -- | |
| Abrahamsson Klas | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stilwell Derek | $374,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Abrahamsson Klas | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,287 | $612,400 | $150,000 | $462,400 |
| 2024 | $5,287 | $612,400 | $150,000 | $462,400 |
| 2023 | $5,205 | $612,400 | $150,000 | $462,400 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $485,800 | $105,000 | $380,800 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $455,900 | $90,000 | $365,900 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $455,900 | $90,000 | $365,900 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $443,500 | $85,000 | $358,500 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $443,500 | $85,000 | $358,500 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $417,200 | $78,500 | $338,700 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $381,500 | $70,000 | $311,500 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $381,500 | $70,000 | $311,500 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $368,800 | $70,000 | $298,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map