728 Epson Downs Ct Henrico, VA 23229
Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $919,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Epson Downs Ct, Henrico, VA 23229 and is currently estimated at $842,489, approximately $280 per square foot. 728 Epson Downs Ct is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Maybeury Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Johnson Kristopher and Hobgood Sarah E
Bought by
Kristopher David Johnson Revocable Living Tru and Sarah Ellis Hobgood Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Hunter Anderson Prop & Const
Bought by
Johnson Kristopher D and Hobgood Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Murray Daniel P
Bought by
Hunter Anderson Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristopher David Johnson Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Kristopher D | $405,000 | -- | |
| Hunter Anderson Properties | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kristopher D | $397,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,659 | $772,500 | $150,000 | $622,500 |
| 2024 | $6,659 | $772,500 | $150,000 | $622,500 |
| 2023 | $6,566 | $772,500 | $150,000 | $622,500 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $608,700 | $105,000 | $503,700 |
| 2021 | $5,061 | $470,500 | $90,000 | $380,500 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $470,500 | $90,000 | $380,500 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $461,800 | $85,000 | $376,800 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $461,800 | $85,000 | $376,800 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $434,300 | $78,500 | $355,800 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $397,000 | $70,000 | $327,000 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $397,000 | $70,000 | $327,000 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $382,200 | $70,000 | $312,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map