712 Ghea Rd Normandy, TN 37360
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $572,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Ghea Rd, Normandy, TN 37360 and is currently estimated at $508,000, approximately $200 per square foot. 712 Ghea Rd is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Hickerson Elementary School, Coffee County Middle School, and Coffee County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Smithson Barbara Thompson
Bought by
Champion Anthony and Champion Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Anthony | $61,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $117,125 | $10,350 | $106,775 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $117,125 | $10,350 | $106,775 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $117,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $117,125 | $10,350 | $106,775 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $92,100 | $7,350 | $84,750 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $92,100 | $7,350 | $84,750 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $92,100 | $7,350 | $84,750 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $92,100 | $7,350 | $84,750 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $81,950 | $6,475 | $75,475 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $81,950 | $6,475 | $75,475 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $81,950 | $6,475 | $75,475 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $81,966 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map