712 Hester Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $214,993
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Hester, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $198,248, approximately $153 per square foot. 712 Hester is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Dalby Katherine
Bought by
Mitchell Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,999
Outstanding Balance
$113,641
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Fulcher Samuel M and Fulcher Brenda S
Bought by
Dably Katherine P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Fulcher Hallie and Fulcher Samuel M
Bought by
Fulcher Samuel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Caroline | $159,999 | First National Title | |
| Mitchell Caroline | $159,999 | First National Title | |
| Dably Katherine P | $6,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Fulcher Samuel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Caroline | $127,999 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Caroline | $127,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $36,038 | $3,360 | $32,678 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $36,038 | $3,360 | $32,678 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $36,038 | $3,360 | $32,678 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $36,038 | $3,360 | $32,678 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $27,458 | $2,400 | $25,058 |
| 2020 | $133 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $133 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $133 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $133 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $498 | $8,780 | $2,400 | $6,380 |
| 2015 | $489 | $8,780 | $2,400 | $6,380 |
| 2014 | $493 | $8,780 | $2,400 | $6,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map