712 James Way Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $327,341
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 James Way, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $293,085, approximately $243 per square foot. 712 James Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Eden Anita and Eden Revocable Living Trust 19
Bought by
Croskey Matthew and Harper Croskey Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Eden Anita
Bought by
The Eden Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Eden Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Antonia
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Ownit Mortgage Loan Trust Mortgage Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Munoz David
Bought by
Lopez Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Youngblood Donzel A and Youngblood Loberta
Bought by
Munoz David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
5.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croskey Matthew | $126,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Eden Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Eden Anita | $115,000 | Servicelink | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $140,800 | Accommodation | |
| Lopez Antonia | $239,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Munoz David | $89,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Antonia | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz David | $84,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $146,227 | $29,011 | $117,216 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $140,551 | $27,886 | $112,665 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $137,796 | $27,340 | $110,456 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $135,095 | $26,804 | $108,291 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $133,711 | $26,530 | $107,181 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $131,090 | $26,010 | $105,080 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $128,520 | $25,500 | $103,020 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $126,000 | $25,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $112,245 | $22,449 | $89,796 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $106,900 | $21,380 | $85,520 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $98,074 | $19,615 | $78,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map