712 Lambert Dr Alamosa, CO 81101
Estimated Value: $289,837 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Lambert Dr, Alamosa, CO 81101 and is currently estimated at $315,709, approximately $227 per square foot. 712 Lambert Dr is a home located in Alamosa County with nearby schools including Alamosa Elementary School, Ortega Middle School, and Alamosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Cory Buddy and Anderson Kristen A
Bought by
Anderson Cory Buddy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,568
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$185,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Cory Buddy and Dickson Kristen A
Bought by
Anderson Cory Buddy and Anderson Kristen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Randy Elwin and Jackson Micah Sue
Bought by
Anderson Buddy and Dickson Kristen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Medina Andrew D and Medina Gloria E
Bought by
Jackson Randy Elwin and Jackson Micah Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1990
Sold by
Romero Gerald L
Bought by
Medina Andrew D and Medina Gloria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1984
Sold by
Romero Gerald
Bought by
Romero Gerald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1974
Sold by
Geo Walters Const Co
Bought by
Romero Gerald L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Cory Buddy | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Cory Buddy | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Buddy | $141,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Randy Elwin | $82,500 | -- | |
| Medina Andrew D | $42,500 | -- | |
| Romero Gerald L | -- | -- | |
| Romero Gerald L | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Cory Buddy | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Buddy | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $17,684 | $1,881 | $15,803 |
| 2024 | $982 | $16,972 | $2,015 | $14,957 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $17,137 | $2,035 | $15,102 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $14,071 | $1,436 | $12,635 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $14,071 | $1,436 | $12,635 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $12,575 | $1,436 | $11,139 |
| 2018 | $949 | $11,547 | $1,446 | $10,101 |
| 2017 | $950 | $11,547 | $1,446 | $10,101 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $12,204 | $1,598 | $10,606 |
| 2015 | $999 | $12,204 | $1,598 | $10,606 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,204 | $1,598 | $10,606 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,204 | $1,598 | $10,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map