712 Plachy Dr Alamosa, CO 81101
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Plachy Dr, Alamosa, CO 81101 and is currently estimated at $357,521, approximately $188 per square foot. 712 Plachy Dr is a home located in Alamosa County with nearby schools including Alamosa Elementary School, Ortega Middle School, and Alamosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1976
Bought by
Cline Richard L and Cline Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Richard L | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $21,814 | $1,881 | $19,933 |
| 2024 | $773 | $20,846 | $2,015 | $18,831 |
| 2023 | $793 | $21,048 | $2,035 | $19,013 |
| 2022 | $779 | $17,277 | $1,436 | $15,841 |
| 2020 | $667 | $17,277 | $1,436 | $15,841 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $15,444 | $1,436 | $14,008 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $14,124 | $1,446 | $12,678 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $14,124 | $1,446 | $12,678 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $14,897 | $1,598 | $13,299 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $14,897 | $1,598 | $13,299 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,897 | $1,598 | $13,299 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,897 | $1,598 | $13,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map