712 Maple Dr Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $474,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Maple Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $438,217, approximately $291 per square foot. 712 Maple Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Ham James A and Ham Mary C
Bought by
Johnston Dan G and Johnston Sherri S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,675
Outstanding Balance
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$336,217
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Dan G | $196,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Dan G | $186,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $13,468 | $10,000 | $3,468 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $7,621 | $4,048 | $3,573 |
| 2021 | $891 | $8,941 | $5,357 | $3,584 |
| 2020 | $872 | $8,941 | $5,357 | $3,584 |
| 2019 | $872 | $8,941 | $5,357 | $3,584 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,650 | $2,774 | $3,876 |
| 2017 | $720 | $6,650 | $2,774 | $3,876 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,650 | $2,774 | $3,876 |
| 2015 | $720 | $6,650 | $2,774 | $3,876 |
| 2014 | $671 | $6,650 | $2,774 | $3,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map