Estimated Value: $258,333 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Meadowview Ln, Lodi, WI 53555 and is currently estimated at $305,333. 712 Meadowview Ln is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Lodi Primary School, Lodi Elementary School, and Lodi Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $213,300 | $30,200 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $187,000 | $24,000 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $187,000 | $24,000 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $187,000 | $24,000 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $147,600 | $20,100 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $147,600 | $20,100 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $147,600 | $20,100 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $147,600 | $20,100 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $136,300 | $20,100 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $136,300 | $20,100 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $136,300 | $20,100 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $136,300 | $20,100 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map