712 Mint Dr Burleson, TX 76028
Estimated Value: $458,140 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Mint Dr, Burleson, TX 76028 and is currently estimated at $502,285, approximately $228 per square foot. 712 Mint Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including North Joshua Elementary School, R C Loflin Middle School, and Joshua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Maldonado Jordan C
Bought by
Walters Martin and Walters Sandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$287,008
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Apex Of Texas Homes Lp
Bought by
Maldonado Jordan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,900
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Efe Surface Llc
Bought by
Apex Of Texas Homes Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Martin | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Maldonado Jordan C | -- | First Western Title | |
| Apex Of Texas Homes Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Martin | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Jordan C | $267,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Apex Of Texas Homes Lp | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,340 | $425,043 | $129,200 | $295,843 |
| 2024 | $7,340 | $420,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $350,674 | $114,000 | $236,674 |
| 2022 | $6,030 | $335,474 | $98,800 | $236,674 |
| 2021 | $5,746 | $315,714 | $79,040 | $236,674 |
| 2020 | $6,228 | $315,714 | $79,040 | $236,674 |
| 2019 | $6,124 | $291,394 | $54,720 | $236,674 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $54,720 | $54,720 | $0 |
| 2017 | $596 | $27,360 | $27,360 | $0 |
| 2016 | $480 | $22,040 | $22,040 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map