712 Mountain Meadow Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $194,487 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Mountain Meadow Dr, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $218,872, approximately $127 per square foot. 712 Mountain Meadow Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $88,200 | $40,000 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | $362 | $88,200 | $40,000 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $362 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $342 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $342 | $68,400 | $25,000 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $342 | $68,400 | $25,000 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $342 | $68,400 | $25,000 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $350 | $67,400 | $25,000 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $350 | $67,400 | $25,000 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $350 | $67,400 | $25,000 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $350 | $67,400 | $25,000 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $356 | $68,400 | $25,000 | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map