712 N 1060 W Orem, UT 84057
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,542 - $743,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 N 1060 W, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $695,136, approximately $278 per square foot. 712 N 1060 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Timpanogos High School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy - Vineyard.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $294,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $296,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $293,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $270,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $377,800 | $103,000 | $274,800 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $351,600 | $95,900 | $255,700 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $327,100 | $89,200 | $237,900 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $284,400 | $128,900 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $137,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $136,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $124,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $111,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map