712 N Florence St Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $370,823 - $478,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 N Florence St, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $403,956, approximately $448 per square foot. 712 N Florence St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Las Flores Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Cuevas Joshua G and Habib Mai
Bought by
712 N Florence Trust and Third Pillar Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Kelli K and Appleton Kimberly S
Bought by
Cuevas Joshua G and Habib Mai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Kara E and Johnson John Benjamin
Bought by
Thomas Kelli K and Appleton Kimberly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
King John B
Bought by
King John Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 712 N Florence Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cuevas Joshua G | $349,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thomas Kelli K | -- | None Available | |
| King John Benjamin | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Joshua G | $261,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,525 | $370,360 | $31,836 | $338,524 |
| 2024 | $5,525 | $363,099 | $31,212 | $331,887 |
| 2023 | $5,369 | $355,980 | $30,600 | $325,380 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $349,000 | $30,000 | $319,000 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $225,000 | $25,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $205,000 | $35,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $200,000 | $35,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $190,000 | $35,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $3,223 | $180,000 | $36,000 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $215,848 | $31,218 | $184,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map