712 N Green St McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $349,075 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,175
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 N Green St, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $388,019, approximately $178 per square foot. 712 N Green St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Edgebrook Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Uttich Thomas M and Uttich Anne E
Bought by
Uttich Thomas M and Liv Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Uttich Thomas M
Bought by
Uttich Thomas M and Uttich Anne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,396
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uttich Thomas M | -- | Ct | |
| Uttich Thomas M | $220,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co 2002 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uttich Thomas M | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,828 | $108,536 | $26,912 | $81,624 |
| 2023 | $7,504 | $97,237 | $24,110 | $73,127 |
| 2022 | $7,524 | $90,210 | $22,368 | $67,842 |
| 2021 | $7,143 | $84,010 | $20,831 | $63,179 |
| 2020 | $6,883 | $80,508 | $19,963 | $60,545 |
| 2019 | $6,749 | $76,448 | $18,956 | $57,492 |
| 2018 | $7,676 | $72,981 | $18,096 | $54,885 |
| 2017 | $7,377 | $68,495 | $16,984 | $51,511 |
| 2016 | $7,134 | $64,014 | $15,873 | $48,141 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,024 | $15,627 | $47,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map