Estimated Value: $123,066 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 N Janeway Ave, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $129,517, approximately $152 per square foot. 712 N Janeway Ave is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Southgate-Rippetoe Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Breedlove Billy and Breedlove Delsy
Bought by
Lyda Mike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Foster Waylon B and Foster Tara D
Bought by
Breedlove Billy and Breedlove Delsy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Carrier C Wayne and Carrier Roberta S
Bought by
Foster Waylon B and Foster Tara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,690
Interest Rate
8.97%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyda Mike | $58,500 | The Oklahoma City Abstract & | |
| Breedlove Billy | $71,101 | The Oklahoma City Abstract & | |
| Foster Waylon B | $74,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Waylon B | $58,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $8,999 | $1,864 | $7,135 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $8,570 | $2,075 | $6,495 |
| 2023 | $994 | $8,162 | $2,203 | $5,959 |
| 2022 | $961 | $7,773 | $2,218 | $5,555 |
| 2021 | $920 | $7,403 | $1,920 | $5,483 |
| 2020 | $921 | $7,403 | $1,920 | $5,483 |
| 2019 | $937 | $7,403 | $1,920 | $5,483 |
| 2018 | $938 | $7,404 | $1,920 | $5,484 |
| 2017 | $943 | $7,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $950 | $7,404 | $1,920 | $5,484 |
| 2015 | $836 | $7,206 | $1,920 | $5,286 |
| 2014 | $910 | $7,668 | $874 | $6,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map