712 Pine Grove Cir Greenback, TN 37742
Estimated Value: $228,096 - $339,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Pine Grove Cir, Greenback, TN 37742 and is currently estimated at $280,024, approximately $160 per square foot. 712 Pine Grove Cir is a home located in Loudon County with nearby schools including Greenback School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Bobby Vermillion
Bought by
Robert Potter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,664
Interest Rate
7.31%
Estimated Equity
$273,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Hagy Albert H and Hagy Anna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Potter | $54,000 | -- | |
| Hagy Albert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagy Albert H | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $43,525 | $3,700 | $39,825 |
| 2024 | $661 | $43,525 | $3,700 | $39,825 |
| 2023 | $661 | $43,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $661 | $43,525 | $3,700 | $39,825 |
| 2021 | $661 | $43,525 | $3,700 | $39,825 |
| 2020 | $395 | $43,525 | $3,700 | $39,825 |
| 2019 | $395 | $21,925 | $2,775 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $395 | $21,925 | $2,775 | $19,150 |
| 2017 | $395 | $21,925 | $2,775 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $417 | $22,450 | $2,600 | $19,850 |
| 2015 | $417 | $22,450 | $2,600 | $19,850 |
| 2014 | $417 | $22,450 | $2,600 | $19,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map