712 Pine St Charleston, MS 38921
Estimated Value: $99,378 - $110,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,751
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Pine St, Charleston, MS 38921 and is currently estimated at $104,345, approximately $59 per square foot. 712 Pine St is a home located in Tallahatchie County with nearby schools including Charleston Elementary School, Charleston Middle School, and Charleston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Parker Dorothy M
Bought by
Livingston Patricia Parker and Akre Deborah Parker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Patricia Parker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,442 | $475 | $5,967 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,442 | $475 | $5,967 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,442 | $475 | $5,967 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,442 | $475 | $5,967 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,442 | $475 | $5,967 |
| 2020 | -- | $6,442 | $475 | $5,967 |
| 2019 | -- | $6,442 | $475 | $5,967 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,442 | $475 | $5,967 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,442 | $475 | $5,967 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,000 | $475 | $5,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $475 | $5,525 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $475 | $5,525 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $475 | $5,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map