712 Ratone St Manhattan, KS 66502
East Campus Neighborhood
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Ratone St, Manhattan, KS 66502. 712 Ratone St is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Bluemont Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $19,918 | $4,460 | $15,458 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $19,308 | $4,134 | $15,174 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $19,308 | $4,203 | $15,105 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $17,548 | $5,060 | $12,488 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $17,388 | $5,060 | $12,328 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $17,388 | $4,985 | $12,403 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $17,388 | $5,549 | $11,839 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $16,901 | $5,790 | $11,111 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $16,227 | $5,980 | $10,247 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map