712 S 7th St Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 S 7th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351 and is currently estimated at $148,339, approximately $109 per square foot. 712 S 7th St is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $50,640 | $5,840 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $39,410 | $4,700 | $34,710 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $39,410 | $4,700 | $34,710 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $30,350 | $3,820 | $26,530 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $30,350 | $3,820 | $26,530 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $30,350 | $3,820 | $26,530 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $30,350 | $3,820 | $26,530 |
| 2018 | $713 | $21,860 | $3,190 | $18,670 |
| 2017 | $725 | $21,860 | $3,190 | $18,670 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,860 | $3,190 | $18,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,420 | $3,190 | $17,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,420 | $3,190 | $17,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,420 | $3,190 | $17,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map