712 S Broadway Baltimore, MD 21231
Fells Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,689,137
1
Bed
1
Bath
765
Sq Ft
$2,208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 S Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21231 and is currently estimated at $1,689,137, approximately $2,208 per square foot. 712 S Broadway is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Alexandros Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Alexandros Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandros Real Estate Llc | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,933 | $471,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,933 | $465,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,786 | $459,200 | $298,400 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $10,837 | $459,200 | $298,400 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $10,837 | $459,200 | $298,400 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $11,071 | $469,100 | $298,400 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $11,018 | $469,100 | $298,400 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $11,071 | $469,100 | $298,400 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $11,184 | $473,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,004 | $473,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,004 | $473,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,004 | $472,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map