712 S Culpepper St Quitman, GA 31643
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $79,186
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 S Culpepper St, Quitman, GA 31643 and is currently estimated at $71,547, approximately $71 per square foot. 712 S Culpepper St is a home located in Brooks County with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School and First Baptist Church Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1992
Sold by
Porter Mary Lou
Bought by
Mclaughlin Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Elizabeth | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $21,544 | $560 | $20,984 |
| 2024 | $705 | $21,544 | $560 | $20,984 |
| 2023 | $683 | $20,864 | $560 | $20,304 |
| 2022 | $546 | $15,424 | $560 | $14,864 |
| 2021 | $478 | $13,264 | $560 | $12,704 |
| 2020 | $476 | $13,504 | $560 | $12,944 |
| 2019 | $388 | $12,744 | $560 | $12,184 |
| 2018 | $479 | $13,184 | $800 | $12,384 |
| 2017 | $393 | $12,744 | $840 | $11,904 |
| 2016 | $396 | $12,944 | $840 | $12,104 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $840 | $12,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,200 | $840 | $12,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,200 | $840 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map