Seller's Agent in 2013
Pat Mote
CBRPM Bryant
(501) 860-3548
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $214,000
Pretty two story features large front porch with columns. New A/C Compressor, paint and carpet. Master BR is down. Great room has wood burning fireplace. A half bath is located down across from laundry. Nice kitchen with separate bay window dining area. Large deck overlooks tree shaded & privacy fenced backyard. Wooden jungle gym set stays. Floored over garage. Perfect for rural development buyers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware | $124,000 | -- | |
| Ware | $124,000 | -- | |
| Bitley Angela | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Richardson Charlotte | $140,000 | -- | |
| Usher Joseph G | -- | -- | |
| Usher | $100,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo | $96,700 | -- | |
| Cameron | $91,000 | -- | |
| Hatcher | $90,000 | -- | |
| Baker | $79,000 | -- | |
| Image | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ware | $121,201 | |
| Previous Owner | Bitley Angela | $104,081 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Charlotte | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Usher Joseph G | $28,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | Sold | $123,500 | -1.6% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2013 08/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | For Sale | $125,500 | +25.6% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Sold | $99,900 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $31,081 | $5,200 | $25,881 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $31,081 | $5,200 | $25,881 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $31,081 | $5,200 | $25,881 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $31,081 | $5,200 | $25,881 |
| 2021 | $960 | $25,480 | $4,000 | $21,480 |
| 2020 | $960 | $25,480 | $4,000 | $21,480 |
| 2019 | $960 | $25,480 | $4,000 | $21,480 |
| 2018 | $985 | $25,480 | $4,000 | $21,480 |
| 2017 | $958 | $25,480 | $4,000 | $21,480 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $23,770 | $3,400 | $20,370 |
| 2015 | $810 | $23,770 | $3,400 | $20,370 |
| 2014 | $810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Pat Mote
CBRPM Bryant
(501) 860-3548
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Mitchell Mote
CBRPM Bryant
(501) 860-3547
6 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Denise Wilson
RE/MAX
(501) 350-9331
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Melinda Purvis
CBRPM Group
(501) 777-5385
4 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 10357020
APN: 840-03533-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.