712 Sunset Dr Lexington, KY 40502
Hollywood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $388,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,397
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Sunset Dr, Lexington, KY 40502 and is currently estimated at $331,952, approximately $237 per square foot. 712 Sunset Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Cassidy Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Henry Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Guinnip Donald Maylin and Guinnip David Todd
Bought by
Golden Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Properties Llc | $225,000 | Foundation Title And Escrow | |
| Golden Properties Llc | $225,000 | Foundation Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $282,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $282,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $258,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $258,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $258,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $258,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $236,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $236,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $236,800 | $0 | $0 |