712 W Ashcroft St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Heather Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 W Ashcroft St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $509,285, approximately $198 per square foot. 712 W Ashcroft St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Journey Elementary School, Harrisburg High School - 01, and The Baan Dek Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,367 | $459,865 | $64,375 | $395,490 |
| 2024 | $6,367 | $462,310 | $64,375 | $397,935 |
| 2023 | $6,740 | $436,624 | $60,255 | $376,369 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $392,696 | $54,719 | $337,977 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $350,973 | $54,719 | $296,254 |
| 2020 | $5,936 | $335,100 | $54,720 | $280,380 |
| 2019 | $5,595 | $311,840 | $54,720 | $257,120 |
| 2018 | $5,543 | $311,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,882 | $272,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,056 | $272,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,422 | $242,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,422 | $242,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,055 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map