712 W Old Pass Rd Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 712 W Old Pass Rd, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $108,500. 712 W Old Pass Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Thomas L. Reeves Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Fennell Gerald O and Fennell Marsha K
Bought by
City Of Long Beach Mississippi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Long Beach Mississippi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,124 | $2,500 | $10,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map