712 W Rock Place Milwaukee, WI 53209
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 W Rock Place, Milwaukee, WI 53209 and is currently estimated at $438,934, approximately $201 per square foot. 712 W Rock Place is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Glen Hills Middle School, and Nicolet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Schroeckenthaler Todd
Bought by
Rock Place Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Rock Place Properties Llc
Bought by
Schroekenthaler Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Schroeckenthaler Todd A and Schroeckenthaler Hildur
Bought by
Rock Place Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Rock Place Properties Llc
Bought by
Schroeckenthaler Todd A and Schroeckenthaler Hildur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Schroeckenthaler Todd A and Schroeckenthaler Hildur
Bought by
Rock Place Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Rock Place Properties Llc
Bought by
Schroeckenthaler Todd A and Schroeckenthaler Hildur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Schroeckenthaler Todd A and Schroeckenthaler Hildur
Bought by
Rock Place Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Rock Place Properties Llc
Bought by
Schroeckenthaler Todd A and Schroeckenthaler Hildur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Schroeckenthaler Todd and Schroeckenthaler Hildur
Bought by
Rock Place Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Place Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schroekenthaler Todd | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rock Place Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schroeckenthaler Todd A | -- | None Available | |
| Rock Place Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schroeckenthaler Todd A | -- | None Available | |
| Rock Place Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Schroeckenthaler Todd A | -- | -- | |
| Rock Place Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schroekenthaler Todd | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeckenthaler Todd A | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,077 | $373,200 | $163,600 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $6,702 | $247,900 | $87,000 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $6,502 | $247,900 | $87,000 | $160,900 |
| 2021 | $6,123 | $247,900 | $87,000 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $6,225 | $247,900 | $87,000 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $6,013 | $247,900 | $87,000 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $6,852 | $230,200 | $87,000 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $6,274 | $230,200 | $87,000 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $6,022 | $222,200 | $87,000 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $6,038 | $222,200 | $87,000 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | $5,926 | $222,200 | $87,000 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map