712 W Winterhaven Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 W Winterhaven Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $775,677, approximately $448 per square foot. 712 W Winterhaven Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Ruiz Andrade Lizandra
Bought by
Hendon Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Pacific West Home Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Hendon Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Stotz John P
Bought by
Pacific West Home Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Stotz Sandra L
Bought by
Stotz John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Stotz John P
Bought by
Stotz John P and Stotz Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,200
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Esgate John R and Esgate Teresa
Bought by
Stotz John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,200
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Elena Ackerson and Ackerson Family Trus
Bought by
Esgate John R and Esgate Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendon Andrew | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hendon Andrew | $436,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Pacific West Home Mortgage Llc | $368,100 | Accommodation | |
| Stotz John P | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Stotz John P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stotz John P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stotz John P | $270,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Esgate John R | $173,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hendon Andrew | $436,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stotz John P | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stotz John P | $216,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Esgate John R | $155,700 | |
| Closed | Stotz John P | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $516,720 | $265,742 | $250,978 |
| 2024 | $5,442 | $506,589 | $260,532 | $246,057 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $496,657 | $255,424 | $241,233 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $486,919 | $250,416 | $236,503 |
| 2021 | $5,107 | $477,372 | $245,506 | $231,866 |
| 2020 | $5,146 | $472,478 | $242,989 | $229,489 |
| 2019 | $5,044 | $463,215 | $238,225 | $224,990 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $454,133 | $233,554 | $220,579 |
| 2017 | $750 | $445,229 | $228,975 | $216,254 |
| 2016 | $3,814 | $350,000 | $180,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $332,484 | $116,766 | $215,718 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $325,972 | $114,479 | $211,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map