NOT LISTED FOR SALE

712 Wynyard Cir Manteca, CA 95337

Estimated Value: $701,000 - $744,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2024

Last sale price $750,000 $234 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,664 / mo

94 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Woodward Park

About This Home

As of July 2024

This is a beautiful and spacious 2-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The design is contemporary with an open layout, allowing plenty of natural sunlight throughout the house. The master bedroom is particularly impressive, walk-in closets and master bathroom. The kitchen is equipped with stainless appliances and ample cabinet spaces. Don't miss this opportunity to call this beautiful house yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal Huang

Kw Advisors East Bay License #01903748 Listed on: 03/10/2024

Kw Advisors East Bay

Last Buyer's Agent

Swarna Dandapani

License #02137922

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bridge Aor Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 224070250000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15

• Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room
  • Room Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Range/Oven Free Standing

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Regular
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Unit Faces Street, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Remote

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: All Public Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Inside Room, Sink

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6700
  • Parcel Number: 224070250000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2024
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-6.13%
Views
231
Current Estimated Value
$725,726

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$24,274
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.78%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$443,061
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,665

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2020
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$658,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
1.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.91%
Original Mortgage
$493,500
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Clear Becon Corp
Bought by
Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sankar Shanthi -- Old Republic Title
Sankar Shivani $750,000 Old Republic Title
Tan Chao Qiang $658,000 Fidelity National Ttl Merced
Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc $477,000 Synrgo Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sankar Shivani $450,000
Previous Owner Tan Chao Qiang $493,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $750,000 -- --
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Sold $750,000 -3.7% $234 / Sq Ft
04/18/2024 04/18/24 Price Changed $779,000 -2.5% $243 / Sq Ft
03/10/2024 03/10/24 For Sale $799,000 +21.4% $250 / Sq Ft
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Sold $658,000 +1.2% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/24/2020 12/24/20 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2020 12/11/20 For Sale $649,900 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,533 $750,000 $120,000 $630,000
2024 $8,891 $698,274 $169,793 $528,481
2023 $8,798 $684,583 $166,464 $518,119
2022 $8,479 $671,160 $163,200 $507,960
2021 $7,514 $580,000 $120,000 $460,000
2020 $6,191 $484,503 $144,342 $340,161
2019 $6,055 $475,004 $141,512 $333,492
2018 $5,939 $465,691 $138,738 $326,953
2017 $5,654 $433,000 $129,000 $304,000
2016 $5,294 $392,000 $117,000 $275,000
2014 $4,637 $360,000 $107,000 $253,000

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41052347

bridgeMLS

APN: 224-070-25

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.