7120 Harper Rd Joelton, TN 37080
Joelton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7120 Harper Rd, Joelton, TN 37080 and is currently estimated at $489,278, approximately $255 per square foot. 7120 Harper Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Joelton Elementary School, Haynes Middle, and Whites Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Bomar Ronya J and Sykes Ronya J
Bought by
Bomar Ronya J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Lewis Thomas and Lewis Christi
Bought by
Prosser Ronya J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,568
Interest Rate
6.47%
Estimated Equity
$468,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bomar Ronya J | -- | None Available | |
| Prosser Ronya J | $155,000 | Saturn & Mazer Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prosser Ronya J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $113,800 | $28,050 | $85,750 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $73,700 | $15,375 | $58,325 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $73,700 | $15,375 | $58,325 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $73,700 | $15,375 | $58,325 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $73,700 | $15,375 | $58,325 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $59,425 | $11,100 | $48,325 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $59,425 | $11,100 | $48,325 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $59,425 | $11,100 | $48,325 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $59,425 | $11,100 | $48,325 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $52,625 | $12,300 | $40,325 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $52,625 | $12,300 | $40,325 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $52,625 | $12,300 | $40,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map