C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Connie Sajwaj
Beach View Real Estate
(228) 218-4540
4 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $184,000
Brick home in Cherry Park subdivision! Come update this home the way you want! It features a seperate room that could be an office or 4th bedroom, 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and newer windows. Large covered back porch. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Beach View Real Estate License #S48796 Listed on: 03/30/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Katie Thompson
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Katie | $100,500 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Katie | $80,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2023 04/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | For Sale | $97,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $12,842 | $2,271 | $10,571 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $12,321 | $2,205 | $10,116 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $12,321 | $2,205 | $10,116 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,833 | $6,833 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,833 | $1,470 | $5,363 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,833 | $1,470 | $5,363 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,833 | $1,470 | $5,363 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,833 | $1,470 | $5,363 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,833 | $1,470 | $5,363 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,170 | $14,700 | $46,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,117 | $1,470 | $4,647 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,117 | $1,470 | $4,647 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Connie Sajwaj
Beach View Real Estate
(228) 218-4540
4 in this area
180 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Katie Thompson
Keller Williams
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4041619
APN: 0-51-03-761.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.