7121 Antelope Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Canyon Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,392 - $734,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7121 Antelope Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $673,098, approximately $220 per square foot. 7121 Antelope Dr is a home with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Landon Homes Lp
Bought by
Ravipudi Phani and Chalavadi Vijaya Lakshmi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,945
Outstanding Balance
$403,098
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravipudi Phani | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ravipudi Phani | $444,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,695 | $632,225 | $133,200 | $559,800 |
| 2024 | $13,419 | $574,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,753 | $522,500 | $122,400 | $523,600 |
| 2022 | $12,528 | $475,000 | $122,400 | $352,600 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $67,932 | $67,932 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $73,440 | $73,440 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $73,440 | $73,440 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $73,440 | $73,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map