7121 Hampton Dr Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $106,072 - $155,000
Studio
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7121 Hampton Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $134,518, approximately $143 per square foot. 7121 Hampton Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including St Martin North Elementary School, St Martin East Elementary School, and St Martin Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
7121 Hampton Jackson Land Trust
Bought by
Page Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,900
Outstanding Balance
$37,816
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,702
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Cynthia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Cynthia L | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $9,068 | $2,249 | $6,819 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $8,662 | $2,183 | $6,479 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $8,662 | $2,183 | $6,479 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $8,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $8,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $895 | $7,267 | $2,183 | $5,084 |
| 2019 | $886 | $7,267 | $2,183 | $5,084 |
| 2018 | $903 | $7,267 | $2,183 | $5,084 |
| 2017 | $918 | $7,267 | $2,183 | $5,084 |
| 2016 | $882 | $7,267 | $2,183 | $5,084 |
| 2015 | $800 | $43,680 | $14,550 | $29,130 |
| 2014 | $786 | $6,553 | $2,183 | $4,370 |
| 2013 | $761 | $6,553 | $2,183 | $4,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map