7121 Mccann Rd Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $65,981 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7121 Mccann Rd, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $102,995, approximately $125 per square foot. 7121 Mccann Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including St Martin North Elementary School, St Martin East Elementary School, and St Martin Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Bruyndonckx Guy and Bruyndonckx Dominoe
Bought by
Choung Pe Hang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choung Pe Hang | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Choung Pe Hang | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $3,733 | $0 | $3,733 |
| 2024 | $450 | $3,007 | $0 | $3,007 |
| 2023 | $366 | $3,007 | $0 | $3,007 |
| 2022 | $357 | $3,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $360 | $3,036 | $0 | $3,036 |
| 2020 | $346 | $2,808 | $0 | $2,808 |