7121 S Ridgeway Ave Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7121 S Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $287,932, approximately $266 per square foot. 7121 S Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Tarkington School of Excellence, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and Queen Of The Universe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Marquette Bank
Bought by
Villegas Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,409
Outstanding Balance
$120,174
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Lazarak Michael P
Bought by
Marquette Bank and Trust #16628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villegas Rafael | $143,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Marquette Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villegas Rafael | $140,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $24,000 | $3,024 | $20,976 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $24,000 | $3,024 | $20,976 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $18,000 | $3,780 | $14,220 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $18,000 | $3,780 | $14,220 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $18,000 | $3,780 | $14,220 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $15,361 | $3,780 | $11,581 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $17,260 | $3,780 | $13,480 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $17,260 | $3,780 | $13,480 |
| 2017 | $50 | $16,651 | $3,402 | $13,249 |
| 2016 | $481 | $16,651 | $3,402 | $13,249 |
| 2015 | $462 | $16,651 | $3,402 | $13,249 |
| 2014 | $458 | $15,675 | $3,213 | $12,462 |
| 2013 | $460 | $15,675 | $3,213 | $12,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map