7121 Vance Rd Bowman, SC 29018
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,418
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7121 Vance Rd, Bowman, SC 29018 and is currently estimated at $328,786, approximately $96 per square foot. 7121 Vance Rd is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Bethune-Bowman Elementary, Bethune-Bowman Middle/High School, and Bowman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Julian Boland
Bought by
Boland Sybil P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boland Sybil P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,161 | $9,140 | $581 | $8,559 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $11,700 | $870 | $10,830 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $11,700 | $870 | $10,830 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $11,700 | $870 | $10,830 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $10,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $10,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $10,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $10,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $12,120 | $870 | $11,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map