7122 Juno St Forest Hills, NY 11375
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,614,612 - $1,828,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,790
Sq Ft
$953/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7122 Juno St, Forest Hills, NY 11375 and is currently estimated at $1,705,653, approximately $952 per square foot. 7122 Juno St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 101 School In The Gardens, J.H.S. 190 Russell Sage, and Queens Metropolitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Hsieh Kulu and Hsieh Lucy
Bought by
Hsieh Ku Lu and Hsieh Lucy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsieh Ku Lu | -- | -- | |
| Hsieh Ku Lu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,018 | $59,846 | $12,477 | $47,369 |
| 2025 | $11,745 | $59,837 | $12,599 | $47,238 |
| 2024 | $11,745 | $58,475 | $14,754 | $43,721 |
| 2023 | $11,264 | $55,464 | $13,496 | $41,968 |
| 2022 | $10,184 | $99,240 | $22,980 | $76,260 |
| 2021 | $10,200 | $98,640 | $22,980 | $75,660 |
| 2020 | $10,259 | $89,820 | $22,980 | $66,840 |
| 2019 | $9,901 | $95,100 | $22,980 | $72,120 |
| 2018 | $9,124 | $46,220 | $13,074 | $33,146 |
| 2017 | $8,611 | $43,712 | $14,520 | $29,192 |
| 2016 | $7,998 | $43,712 | $14,520 | $29,192 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $41,553 | $15,933 | $25,620 |
| 2014 | $4,535 | $40,608 | $16,351 | $24,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map