7125 Juno St Forest Hills, NY 11375
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,834,742 - $2,007,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7125 Juno St, Forest Hills, NY 11375 and is currently estimated at $1,926,186, approximately $857 per square foot. 7125 Juno St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 101 School In The Gardens, J.H.S. 190 Russell Sage, and Queens Metropolitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Granizo-O'hare Marti and O'hare Patrick J
Bought by
Blake Benjamin J and Eng Doris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,095,120
Outstanding Balance
$818,754
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,107,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Jacobs-Shaikin Ellen and Shaikin Bernard
Bought by
Granizo-O'hare Marti and O'hare Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$623,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Shaikin Ellen Jacobs and Jacobs Ellen
Bought by
Shaikin Bernard and Jacobs Shaikin Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Benjamin J | $1,370,000 | -- | |
| Blake Benjamin J | $1,370,000 | -- | |
| Granizo-O'hare Marti | $779,000 | -- | |
| Granizo-O'hare Marti | $779,000 | -- | |
| Shaikin Bernard | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shaikin Bernard | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Benjamin J | $1,095,120 | |
| Closed | Blake Benjamin J | $1,095,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Granizo-O'hare Marti | $623,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaikin Bernard | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Granizo-O'hare Marti | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,336 | $76,361 | $13,511 | $62,850 |
| 2025 | $14,833 | $76,355 | $13,424 | $62,931 |
| 2024 | $14,833 | $73,852 | $14,520 | $59,332 |
| 2023 | $13,994 | $69,672 | $13,958 | $55,714 |
| 2022 | $13,390 | $106,320 | $21,540 | $84,780 |
| 2021 | $13,392 | $111,600 | $21,540 | $90,060 |
| 2020 | $13,468 | $96,000 | $21,540 | $74,460 |
| 2019 | $12,874 | $99,900 | $21,540 | $78,360 |
| 2018 | $11,538 | $58,060 | $11,809 | $46,251 |
| 2017 | $11,094 | $55,894 | $12,863 | $43,031 |
| 2016 | $10,291 | $55,894 | $12,863 | $43,031 |
| 2015 | $6,360 | $53,024 | $14,952 | $38,072 |
| 2014 | $6,360 | $51,286 | $17,356 | $33,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map