7123 E 53rd Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7123 E 53rd Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $272,827, approximately $139 per square foot. 7123 E 53rd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Cole Elizabeth Manes
Bought by
Walker Steven L and Walker Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Cole Elizabeth Manes
Bought by
The Elizabeth Manes Cole Revocable Livin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Steven L | $148,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| The Elizabeth Manes Cole Revocable Livin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walker Steven L | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $17,323 | $2,171 | $15,152 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $16,789 | $2,378 | $14,411 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $17,272 | $2,211 | $15,061 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $15,769 | $2,664 | $13,105 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $15,280 | $2,581 | $12,699 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $15,280 | $2,581 | $12,699 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $15,280 | $2,581 | $12,699 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $15,280 | $2,581 | $12,699 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $16,280 | $2,750 | $13,530 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $16,280 | $2,750 | $13,530 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $16,280 | $2,750 | $13,530 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $16,280 | $2,750 | $13,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map