7130 E 53rd Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,615 - $322,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7130 E 53rd Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $290,404, approximately $119 per square foot. 7130 E 53rd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $19,136 | $1,981 | $17,155 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $18,548 | $2,253 | $16,295 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $18,979 | $2,128 | $16,851 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $17,426 | $2,800 | $14,626 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $16,889 | $2,714 | $14,175 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $16,522 | $2,655 | $13,867 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $16,011 | $2,573 | $13,438 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $15,515 | $2,493 | $13,022 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $16,035 | $2,577 | $13,458 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $15,568 | $2,502 | $13,066 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $15,114 | $2,739 | $12,375 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $15,114 | $2,739 | $12,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map