7124 Lynalan Ave Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,113 - $849,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7124 Lynalan Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $812,528, approximately $595 per square foot. 7124 Lynalan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sorensen Science Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Vazquez Rosaura
Bought by
Mancera Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,750
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Espinoza Florencia
Bought by
Vazquez Rosaura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Espinoza Florencia and Gonzaales Florencia
Bought by
Espinoza Florencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Murbach Family Trust Murbach Ralph G And Caro
Bought by
Gonzalez Florencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancera Jaime | -- | None Available | |
| Vazquez Rosaura | $310,000 | Fidelity | |
| Espinoza Florencia | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gonzalez Florencia | $150,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancera Jaime | $442,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Rosaura | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Florencia | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Florencia | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Vazquez Rosaura | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830 | $440,735 | $270,130 | $170,605 |
| 2024 | $5,398 | $432,094 | $264,834 | $167,260 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $423,623 | $259,642 | $163,981 |
| 2022 | $5,191 | $415,317 | $254,551 | $160,766 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $407,174 | $249,560 | $157,614 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $395,099 | $242,159 | $152,940 |
| 2018 | $4,851 | $387,353 | $237,411 | $149,942 |
| 2016 | $4,656 | $372,313 | $228,193 | $144,120 |
| 2015 | $4,558 | $366,722 | $224,766 | $141,956 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $359,540 | $220,364 | $139,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map