7125 County Road 118 Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7125 County Road 118, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $370,000, approximately $185 per square foot. 7125 County Road 118 is a home with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Maynard Rick and Maynard Stella
Bought by
Jhonson Jeremiah S and Jhonson Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,378
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$322,622
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jhonson Jeremiah S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jhonson Jeremiah S | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $38,160 | $3,120 | $35,040 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $33,800 | $3,120 | $30,680 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $33,800 | $3,120 | $30,680 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $34,750 | $3,120 | $31,630 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $34,750 | $3,120 | $31,630 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $31,920 | $3,120 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $31,920 | $3,120 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $5 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8 | $160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7 | $160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7 | $150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map