7125 E Lanai St Long Beach, CA 90808
Rancho Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,088,000 - $1,540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7125 E Lanai St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,325,924, approximately $641 per square foot. 7125 E Lanai St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Stame David and Stame Summer
Bought by
Stame David and Stame Summer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,493
Outstanding Balance
$357,629
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$968,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Stame Summer and Stame Summer Jerene
Bought by
Stame David and Stame Summer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,070
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Vaughan Robert Brian and Vaughan Bernadette Jerene
Bought by
Stame Summer Jerene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Vaughan Robert Brian and Robert B Vaughan Family Trust
Bought by
Vaughan Robert Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Vaughan Robert Brian
Bought by
Vaughan Robert Brian and Vaughan Bernadette Jerene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stame David | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Stame David | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Stame Summer Jerene | -- | None Available | |
| Vaughan Robert Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Vaughan Robert Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stame David | $511,493 | |
| Closed | Stame David | $512,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $112,214 | $42,376 | $69,838 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $110,015 | $41,546 | $68,469 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $107,859 | $40,732 | $67,127 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $105,745 | $39,934 | $65,811 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $103,672 | $39,151 | $64,521 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $102,610 | $38,750 | $63,860 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $100,599 | $37,991 | $62,608 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $98,628 | $37,247 | $61,381 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $94,800 | $35,801 | $58,999 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $93,377 | $35,264 | $58,113 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $91,549 | $34,574 | $56,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map