NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $788,000 - $898,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,306 Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2017

Last sale price $393,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,979 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Bamboo Flooring
  • Fire Pit
  • Lansdowne Elementary Rated 9+
  • Shed
  • Heating system powered by active solar

About This Home

As of July 2017

Lovely Lansdowne Living! Fabulous 1 level mid century modern ranch home with many updates. Modern kitchen with new cabinets, quartz ctops, luna epoxy floors(very cool commercial application),SS appl. Baths with new tile floors & shower surrounds, vanities, frameless glass enclosures. New lighting throughout. Bamboo floors through all living and br spaces. Original slate floor in sunroom. New energy efficient windows and patio door(except sunroom). Tankless hotwater & solar panels. New front door

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Baker

Fathom Realty License #281757 Listed on: 06/01/2017

Fathom Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dean Rumba

Corcoran HM Properties License #206221

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x204
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 187-221-07

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Status: Complete
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.02078
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.02078
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 836170.21
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 170.42
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Doors and Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Equipment: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), Convection Oven, Cooktop Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Dryer Hookup, Exhaust Hood, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs, Gas Vented
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Slate, Tile
  • Laundry Location: Main, Utility Room
  • Room Count: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2306
  • Total Sq Ft: 2306
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 125
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 125

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Full, Wood
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Shed(s), g-Rainwater Catchment, Fire pit
  • Publically Maintained Road: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Carport - 2 Car, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Active Solar Heat, Gas Hot Air Furnace
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Company: Lansdowne Civic League
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Voluntary

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimension: 100x204
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel Number: 187-221-07
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Zoning Specification: R3

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 237400.00
  • Tax Location: Mecklenburg

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2017
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Jewett Ii Charles Melvin and Jewett Heather Bomee
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$393,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
2.08%
Current Estimated Value
$852,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$459,479
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.14%
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,766
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,713

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Kennedy Neal R
Bought by
Jewett Ii Charles Melvin and Jewett Heather Bomee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,671
Interest Rate
5.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tai Rachel S $393,000 Morehead Title Co
Jewett Ii Charles Melvin $239,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tai Rachel S $353,000
Previous Owner Jewett Ii Charles Melvin $234,671
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2017 07/06/17 Sold $393,000 +2.1% $170 / Sq Ft
06/03/2017 06/03/17 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 For Sale $385,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,124 $656,400 $475,000 $181,400
2024 $5,124 $656,400 $475,000 $181,400
2023 $4,954 $656,400 $475,000 $181,400
2022 $4,312 $433,800 $175,000 $258,800
2021 $4,301 $433,800 $175,000 $258,800
2020 $4,293 $433,800 $175,000 $258,800
2019 $4,278 $433,800 $175,000 $258,800
2018 $3,188 $237,400 $85,500 $151,900
2017 $3,136 $237,400 $85,500 $151,900
2016 $3,126 $237,400 $85,500 $151,900
2015 $3,115 $237,400 $85,500 $151,900
2014 $3,111 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3287380

Canopy MLS

APN: 187-221-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.