7127 Flutter Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $610,910
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,322
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7127 Flutter Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $517,970, approximately $119 per square foot. 7127 Flutter Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Willard Shambaugh Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Aspen Bay Inc
Bought by
Thomas Bryan C and Thomas Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Outstanding Balance
$156,621
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$361,349
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Bryan C | -- | Titan Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Bryan C | $266,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,858 | $559,800 | $145,700 | $414,100 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $539,300 | $145,700 | $393,600 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $490,500 | $99,100 | $391,400 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $425,900 | $99,100 | $326,800 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $396,200 | $96,600 | $299,600 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $368,800 | $96,600 | $272,200 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $351,700 | $96,600 | $255,100 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $336,100 | $96,600 | $239,500 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $321,300 | $96,600 | $224,700 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $323,300 | $96,600 | $226,700 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | $295,500 | $96,600 | $198,900 |
| 2013 | $2,993 | $285,100 | $96,600 | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map