7205 Flutter Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,332 - $477,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7205 Flutter Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $437,583, approximately $186 per square foot. 7205 Flutter Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Willard Shambaugh Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Marsh Arlo A and Marsh Nancy
Bought by
Yates Steve and Yates Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,550
Outstanding Balance
$54,328
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$383,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yates Steve | $140,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $390,800 | $55,100 | $335,700 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $366,400 | $55,100 | $311,300 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $307,500 | $44,800 | $262,700 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $283,800 | $44,800 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $261,000 | $44,800 | $216,200 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $246,200 | $44,800 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $232,800 | $44,800 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $225,100 | $44,800 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $229,200 | $44,800 | $184,400 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $208,700 | $44,800 | $163,900 |
| 2013 | $1,817 | $201,500 | $44,800 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map