7128 Pinto Dr Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7128 Pinto Dr, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $312,822, approximately $247 per square foot. 7128 Pinto Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dunlap Elementary School and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Mro Investments Inc
Bought by
Mendoza Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,410
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$220,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Sall Larry D
Bought by
Mro Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,410
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$220,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Sall Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Ochoa Margaret and Ochoa Adam A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Ochoa Adam A and Ochoa Margaret
Bought by
Ochoa Adam A and Ochoa Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,600
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Ochoa Adam A
Bought by
Ochoa Adam A and Ochoa Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Donaldson Robert A and Donaldson Captola I
Bought by
Ochoa Adam A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
8.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Mario | $140,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mro Investments Inc | $79,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sall Larry D | $79,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $98,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ochoa Adam A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ochoa Adam A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ochoa Adam A | $88,000 | Landmark Title Company | |
| Ochoa Adam A | -- | Landmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Mario | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Adam A | $333,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Adam A | $104,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Adam A | $79,200 | |
| Closed | Ochoa Adam A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $168,248 | $30,042 | $138,206 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $161,717 | $28,876 | $132,841 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $158,547 | $28,310 | $130,237 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $155,439 | $27,755 | $127,684 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $153,846 | $27,471 | $126,375 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $150,831 | $26,933 | $123,898 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $147,874 | $26,405 | $121,469 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $144,976 | $25,888 | $119,088 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $142,134 | $25,381 | $116,753 |
| 2015 | $975 | $83,893 | $53,300 | $30,593 |
| 2014 | $964 | $82,250 | $52,256 | $29,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map