7128 S Juniper St Tempe, AZ 85283
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,599 - $429,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7128 S Juniper St, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $389,650, approximately $366 per square foot. 7128 S Juniper St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Niños Elementary School, Kyrene del Norte School, and Kyrene Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Bought by
Baca Rick and Baca Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Tippett Raymond Kelly
Bought by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa and Vendee Mtg Trust 1992-1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baca Rick | $81,000 | First American Title | |
| Bank Of America Nt & Sa | -- | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baca Rick | $76,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $17,873 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $17,022 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $29,920 | $5,980 | $23,940 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $21,380 | $4,270 | $17,110 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $19,520 | $3,900 | $15,620 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $17,970 | $3,590 | $14,380 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $16,160 | $3,230 | $12,930 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $14,560 | $2,910 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $13,700 | $2,740 | $10,960 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $12,330 | $2,460 | $9,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map